Wegerfassung

Spanish translation: detección de desplazamiento

09:08 Mar 13, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Wegerfassung
Formteilautomat: Die Vorgaben definieren den Ablauf des Fertigungszyklus und sind werkzeugspezifisch einzugeben. Dies gilt insbesondere bei den Daten für die Steuerung der Wegerfassung und Entformung.
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:detección de desplazamiento
Explanation:
Bei posición kommt meiner Meinung nach der zurückgelegte Weg nicht zum Ausdruck. Deshalb würde ich eher desplazamiento nehmen.
Selected response from:

Sabine Ide
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Yo también prefiero "recorrido".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3detección de desplazamiento
Sabine Ide
5determinación de la posición
Ernesto Gil Colomer
3Posición
Juan Alvarez


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Posición


Explanation:
Datos de control de posición y desmoldado

Juan Alvarez
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
determinación de la posición


Explanation:
Ejemplos de sistemas para la determinación de la posición:
http://patentados.com/invento/sistema-de-control-distribuido...
http://www.invenia.es/oepm:e99964425


Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
detección de desplazamiento


Explanation:
Bei posición kommt meiner Meinung nach der zurückgelegte Weg nicht zum Ausdruck. Deshalb würde ich eher desplazamiento nehmen.

Sabine Ide
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Yo también prefiero "recorrido".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Ich hätte genau das gleiche gesagt:-)
53 mins
  -> Danke Jutta :-)

agree  Gerhard Kassner (X): Yo uso en este contexto normalmente "recorrido" en vez de desplazamiento
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Javier Munoz: Yo estoy con Gerhard, detección o registro del recorrido
8 hrs
  -> Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search