verspringen

Spanish translation: desviar

07:43 Feb 18, 2020
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Rohrleitungsbau
German term or phrase: verspringen
Hola!

En un texto sobre la puesta de tuberías:

"Sollten Sie einmal nach oben mit der Leitung *verspringen* müssen, dann bitte nur senkrecht nach oben."

Sé lo que significa, pero no encuentro el término español...
Sabine Ide
Germany
Spanish translation:desviar
Explanation:
Ich habe ein paar Texte über die Verlegung von Rohrleitungen gelesen und der Kontext ergibt, dass es sich um Richtungsändrungen handelt (verspringen, Versprung).
Für dein Beispiel: Si en un momento dado tiene que desviar la tubería hacia arriba, entonces, por favor, siempre en dirección vertical hacia arriba. Oder so ähnlich. Bin kein Nativo.
Saludos
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1desviar
Martin Kreutzer
4esquivar
Vittorio Ferretti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desviar


Explanation:
Ich habe ein paar Texte über die Verlegung von Rohrleitungen gelesen und der Kontext ergibt, dass es sich um Richtungsändrungen handelt (verspringen, Versprung).
Für dein Beispiel: Si en un momento dado tiene que desviar la tubería hacia arriba, entonces, por favor, siempre en dirección vertical hacia arriba. Oder so ähnlich. Bin kein Nativo.
Saludos

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Canals
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esquivar


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search