Gesichtsvisier

Spanish translation: Pantalla facial / Pantalla de protección facial

21:42 Apr 23, 2020
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Gesichtsvisier
bolle b LINE bolle Visier b LINE bolle Gesichtsvisier BL20PI

https://www.top-arbeitsschutz.de/kopfschutz/schutzbrillen/ge...

Gesichtsvisiere - Voller Gesichtsschutz gegen elektrische Risiken.

https://www.bolle-safety.de/models/gesichtsvisiere
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Spanish translation:Pantalla facial / Pantalla de protección facial
Explanation:
Pantalla es lo que yo más he leído en la prensa (española!) desde que empecé lo del COVID-19. Seguramente cambiará de país en país, mejor sería un término más general como
protector facial.
Selected response from:

Lourdes Torres
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Pantalla facial / Pantalla de protección facial
Lourdes Torres
4 +1visera de protección (facial)
Martin Kreutzer
4 +1protector facial / careta facial
Maria Ortwein


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protector facial / careta facial


Explanation:
Me parece que ahora se trata de un protector o una careta facial, véase los links.


    https://www.homedepot.com.mx/seguridad/equipo-de-seguridad/cascos/protector-facial-amplio-126853
    https://articulo.mercadolibre.com.mx/MLM-768641087-protector-careta-facial-plastico-re-utilizable-_JM#position=1&type=item&tracking_id=f153c
Maria Ortwein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tupcf: https://www.google.es/search?q="protector facial"&hl=es&sour... Saludos
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visera de protección (facial)


Explanation:
https://decondon.com/visera-de-proteccion/
https://ortopediaortoespaña.es/articulos-sanitarios/1891-vis...
https://www.sekureco.eu/pantallas-faciales/808-visera-de-pro...


Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gcastro07
7 hrs

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pantalla facial / Pantalla de protección facial


Explanation:
Pantalla es lo que yo más he leído en la prensa (española!) desde que empecé lo del COVID-19. Seguramente cambiará de país en país, mejor sería un término más general como
protector facial.


    https://www.atproteccion.com/75-pantallas-faciales
    https://elpais.com/espana/madrid/2020-03-30/madrid-no-permite-mascaras-3d-de-voluntarios-pese-a-que-sanidad-no-lo-prohibe-y-otras-comunidade
Lourdes Torres
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Šulcová: https://www.activamutua.es/equipo-de-proteccion-individual-e...
1 day 20 hrs

agree  Ana Perez Coelho
2 days 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search