Nebelnadel

Spanish translation: aguja del inyector

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nebelnadel
Spanish translation:aguja del inyector
Entered by: kunstkoenigin

14:56 Apr 7, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Nebelnadel
pregunta:

¿qué puede ser un Nebelnadel de una pistola de inyección de pintura?

Una pista:
Die Nebelnadel (9) und der Sprühkopf (6) bzw. (7) sind insbesondere auf eine bestimmte Viskosität des Spritzgutes abgestimmt.

Otra pista en una lista:
Nebelnadel der Verlängerungsaufsatz


Gracias!
Maria San Martin
aguja del inyector
Explanation:
aguja del inyector
inyector de aguja
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aguja del inyector
kunstkoenigin
4 +2aguja
agiriano


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aguja del inyector


Explanation:
aguja del inyector
inyector de aguja


    Reference: http://www.portalmotero.com/titokevin/club2t/forum/forum_pos...
    Reference: http://www.comercialbilbaina.com/wal.html
kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agiriano
1 hr

agree  ------ (X): Claro
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aguja


Explanation:
simplemente "aguja" o como dice kunstkoenigin "aguja del inyector"

véase, por ejemplo,
www.ccbrailroad.com.ar/pinturas.html
www.aerografiaonline.com/tutorial/aerografo.htm
www.aerografiaonline.com/trucos/
usuarios.arsystel.com/josei/bodypainting_ body_painting_fotos_modelos_body_art_aerografia_materiales.html
www.u-modelismo.com/manuales/inicio_aerografia.htm
www.w40k-central.com/taller/pintura/aerografo.htm
www.loresdelsith.net/fondor/pintura/c_aerografiado.htm
membres.lycos.fr/MiniatureZone/articles/ferrer12-s.htm


agiriano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  kunstkoenigin
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search