Weichwaren

Spanish translation: mercader铆as agr铆colas

00:36 Apr 14, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Weichwaren
Est谩n describiendo la composici贸n del fondo de inversi贸n:

Energ铆a xx%
Granos xx%
Metales industriales XX%
Ganado vacuno y porcino XX %
Metales preciosos (oro y plata) xx%
Weichwaren (Zucker, Baumwolle, Kaffee) xx%
materol
Argentina
Spanish translation:mercader铆as agr铆colas
Explanation:

Becher
Weichwaren pl (B) mercader铆as agr铆colas
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
隆Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Commodities agr铆colas
Ren茅 Cofr茅 Baeza
3 +1mercader铆as agr铆colas
Karlo Heppner


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mercader铆as agr铆colas


Explanation:

Becher
Weichwaren pl (B) mercader铆as agr铆colas

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
隆Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Commodities agr铆colas


Explanation:
Commodities del mercado agr铆cola.

Ejemplo: CBOT: es el Chicago Board of Trade. Este es el mercado de futuros de commodities agr铆colas m谩s grande del mundo. Este mercado es el de referencia mundial para el precio de la Soja, el Trigo y el Maiz.

Tambi茅n se usa el t茅rmino ingl茅s soft comodities

Ren茅 Cofr茅 Baeza
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search