und somit einseitig ausgerichtet

Spanish translation: y organizado de manera unisectorial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:und somit einseitig ausgerichtet
Spanish translation:y organizado de manera unisectorial
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

00:49 Apr 14, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: und somit einseitig ausgerichtet
Der Index ist überwiegend im landwirtschaftlichen Bereich gewichtet und somit ebenfalls einseitig ausgerichtet
materol
Argentina
y organizado además unisectorialmente (de manera unisectorial)
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad. Suerte!
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1y organizado además unisectorialmente (de manera unisectorial)
René Cofré Baeza
4y por lo tanto posicionado con desequilibrio
swisstell
3y por eso también incompleto
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y por lo tanto posicionado con desequilibrio


Explanation:
einseitig = ladeado / desequilibrado


    La Rousse
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
y por eso también incompleto


Explanation:
Pons bietet incompleto im Kontext mit Ernährung an.
Einseitige Ernährung- alimentación incompleta.

Der Index sollte ein Gesamtbild von etwas abgeben. Hier wird schwerpunktmäßig nur eine Seite abgebildet. Es fehlt etwas.
En índice es incompleto.



Ich finde, das könnte auch in

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 130

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
y organizado además unisectorialmente (de manera unisectorial)


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad. Suerte!

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin: con una orientación única
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search