PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

in etwa gleich

Spanish translation: aproximadamente similares

14:02 Dec 5, 2005
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: in etwa gleich
No tengo más contexto, lo siento.

"Unser Einkommen sind in etwa gleich hoch"

"Nuestros ingresos son elevados ..."
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Spanish translation:aproximadamente similares
Explanation:
Nuestros ingresos son aproximadamente similares.
Selected response from:

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias a las dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5aproximadamente similares
Evelina Blumenkranz
4aproximadamente iguales
Helena Diaz del Real


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
aproximadamente similares


Explanation:
Nuestros ingresos son aproximadamente similares.

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
¡Gracias a las dos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS
6 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  kunstkoenigin: En original unser. Nuestro ingreso es... (otra opción: equivalente) [al vuestro]
19 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Emilie
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Emilie

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Karin.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Karinita

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aproximadamente iguales


Explanation:
¡Hola Bernadette!
Mi sugerencia es "aproximadamente iguales"
y en cuanto a la otra pregunta:
"Nuestros ingresos son similarmente altos"

Espero que les meves suggerencies t'agradin!
Salutacions d'una empordanesa "a l'exili" ;o))
Helena


Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search