Fondsgesellschaft

Spanish translation: sociedad de fondos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fondsgesellschaft
Spanish translation:sociedad de fondos
Entered by: Mercedes Alonso Negre

14:01 Nov 17, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Investmentfonds
German term or phrase: Fondsgesellschaft
Die ungefähre Zusammensetzung des neuen Fonds sieht anfänglich voraussichtlich aus wie folgt: Eine Auswahl der besten Fonds, verwaltet von den international führenden Fondsgesellschaften ABN, Credit Suisse, DWS, Fidelity, Invesco, JP Morgan Fleming, UBS, etc.
Mercedes Alonso Negre
Spain
sociedad de fondos
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias MPA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sociedad de fondos
Mercedes Peces-Thiel
4 +2sociedad de bolsas
Armando Tavano
4sociedad de valores y bolsa (o sociedad de inversiones)
Pablo Bouvier


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sociedad de bolsas


Explanation:
La Sociedad de Bolsas es una sociedad anónima participada a partes ... Los clientes de la Sociedad de Bolsas son los miembros del mercado de la bolsa ...
www.microsoft.com/spain/enterprise/casestudies/cs_sociedadd...
Parece que los promotores ya se han cansado de los abusivas tarifas que les cobran las sociedades de bolsas y han decidido aliarse para crear una entidad ...
www.gurusblog.com/archives/jaque-al-monopolio-de-las-bolsas...

Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
9 mins
  -> Gracias Aurum

agree  Pablo Bouvier
1 day 48 mins
  -> Gracias Pablo

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sociedad de fondos


Explanation:
saludos

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias MPA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDM
19 mins
  -> ¡gracias Daniel!

agree  René Cofré Baeza
1 hr
  -> ¡gracias René!

agree  Herbert Schuster
1 day 23 hrs
  -> gracias!!

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sociedad de valores y bolsa (o sociedad de inversiones)


Explanation:
Coincido básicamente con Armando: Los fondos pueden estar cotizados (sociedad de bolsa) o no (valores [pueden cotizar o no]) pero, uno y otros, son inversiones. Así que, también pueden denominarse 'sociedad de inversión' o 'de cartera'. En el primer enlace encontrarás un léxico especializado alemán. Y, en el segundo están explicados los matices de los diferentes tipos de empresas que tratan con fondos.


    Reference: http://usuarios.lycos.es/adiapuntes/diccionario-s.htm
Pablo Bouvier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  E.LA: Sólo hay un enlace
23 hrs
  -> sorry: http://boersenlexikon.faz.net




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search