Zitruspresse

Spanish translation: exprimidor de citricos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zitruspresse
Spanish translation:exprimidor de citricos
Entered by: Mozart (X)

12:10 Apr 7, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Zitruspresse
Nach der Reinigung bleibt die Zitruspresse durch die Abdeckhaube staubfrei.
Mozart (X)
exprimidor de c´´itricos
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-07 12:12:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... de citricos...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-07 12:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NOTA: No puedo poner el acento con este teclado americano.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5exprimidor de c´´itricos
Egmont
5exprimidor
Steven Mertens
4exprimidor citrico
biggi1


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exprimidor


Explanation:
Ver http://www.mercamania.com/exprimidores.htm

Suerte

Steven

Steven Mertens
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
exprimidor de c´´itricos


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-07 12:12:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... de citricos...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-07 12:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NOTA: No puedo poner el acento con este teclado americano.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X): Cítricos
20 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, pero el teclado americano suele darme problemas con los acentos, y eso que lo 'americano' se va acentuado gradualmente... :-))

agree  Monika Nospak
40 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Monika :o))

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo :=))

agree  Bettina Freynhofer
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Betina :-))

agree  chiara marmugi (X)
3 hrs
  -> Grazie tante, Chiara :-)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exprimidor citrico


Explanation:
Despues de la limpieza el exprimidor citrico continua libre de polvo por su...

biggi1
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search