herunternehmen

Spanish translation: desmontar/retirar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:herunternehmen
Spanish translation:desmontar/retirar
Entered by: Mozart (X)

12:23 Apr 7, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
German term or phrase: herunternehmen
• Der ausgepreßte Saft läuft durch das Sieb des Preßkegels in den Auffangbehälter. Wenn Sie genügend Früchte ausgepreßt haben, nehmen Sie zuerst den Preßkegel und den Auffangbehälter herunter und gießen den Saft in ein Glas
Mozart (X)
desmontar o retirar
Explanation:
De acuerdo al contexto, se refiere a "desmontar" esa pieza del exprimidor.
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3desmontar o retirar
René Cofré Baeza
4 +1quitar
aykon


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
desmontar o retirar


Explanation:
De acuerdo al contexto, se refiere a "desmontar" esa pieza del exprimidor.

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
4 mins

agree  Karlo Heppner: retirar
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quitar


Explanation:
otra opción

aykon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search