Nachschieben

Spanish translation: introducir / introduzca / deslice poco a poco

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nachschieben
Spanish translation:introducir / introduzca / deslice poco a poco
Entered by: Mozart (X)

13:04 Apr 7, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Nachschieben
• Arbeiten Sie langsamer. Drücken Sie beim Nachschieben der Lebensmittel nicht so fest auf den Stopfer
Mozart (X)
introducir / introduzca / deslice poco a poco
Explanation:
de a uno
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3introducir / introduzca / deslice poco a poco
kunstkoenigin
3 +2añadir
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
añadir


Explanation:
Theoretisch kñnnte man sagen, alimentar con más alimentos, klingt aber nicht besonders gut.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza: Otra posibilidad sería "agregar"
4 mins

agree  agapanto
6 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
introducir / introduzca / deslice poco a poco


Explanation:
de a uno

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi (X): in diesem Fall würde ich auch introducir sagen
6 mins

agree  agiriano: yo diría: "al ir introduciendo"
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search