Füllgut

Spanish translation: alimentos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Füllgut
Spanish translation:alimentos
Entered by: Mozart (X)

12:16 Apr 8, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Füllgut
• Reibscheibe hat scharfe Klingen, immer mit dem Stopfer das Füllgut in die Einfüllöffnung schieben.
• Gerät vor Reinigung und Zerlegung ausstecken
Mozart (X)
alimentos
Explanation:
Zumindest, wenn sicher ist, dass hier nur Lebensmittel zerschnippelt werden.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3alimentos
Karlo Heppner
4carga
FAGN
4género
------ (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Füllgut
género


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Füllgut
alimentos


Explanation:
Zumindest, wenn sicher ist, dass hier nur Lebensmittel zerschnippelt werden.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FAGN: Daher immer schön auf die Fingerchen aufpassen :)))
2 hrs

agree  agapanto
4 hrs

agree  materol
21 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Füllgut
carga


Explanation:
Tal vez cabe usar carga, pero me inclino por lo que dice Karlo. Si son alimentos, mejor llamarlo alimentos.

Salu2 ;)

FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search