Safttülle

Spanish translation: pico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Safttülle
Spanish translation:pico
Entered by: Mozart (X)

12:18 Apr 8, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Safttülle
Schalten Sie das Gerät sofort AUS und ziehen Sie den Netzstecker. Der Saftbehälter oder die Safttülle sind verstopft. Reinigen Sie das Gerät nach der Anleitung „Reinigung und Pflege“
Mozart (X)
pico
Explanation:
Venta de EXTRACTOR de ZUMO PHILIPS ¡¡Excelente!! - Donde comprar y ...
... La centrifuga de PHILIPS extrae zumo de frutas, legumbres y verduras. Tiene una
Jarra de zumo integrada, con un pico de salida de liquido de los dos ...
www.mercadolibre.com.ar/ jm/item?site=MLA&id=15884526 - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5boca de salida del zumo
agiriano
4 +1pico
------ (X)
4la boquilla de zumo
biggi1
2pitorro de/para el zumo/jugo
Deschant


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Safttülle
pitorro de/para el zumo/jugo


Explanation:
-

Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Safttülle
pico


Explanation:
Venta de EXTRACTOR de ZUMO PHILIPS ¡¡Excelente!! - Donde comprar y ...
... La centrifuga de PHILIPS extrae zumo de frutas, legumbres y verduras. Tiene una
Jarra de zumo integrada, con un pico de salida de liquido de los dos ...
www.mercadolibre.com.ar/ jm/item?site=MLA&id=15884526 - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  .xyz (X)
21 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Safttülle
boca de salida del zumo


Explanation:
es el término utilizado por el fabricante de electrodomésticos/pequeño electrodoméstico (exprimidores, licuadoras, robots de cocina, etc.) UFESA (www.ufesa.com)

agiriano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Safttülle
la boquilla de zumo


Explanation:
El deposito o la boquilla del zumo estan obstruidos.

biggi1
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search