kessen

Spanish translation: desfachatado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kessen
Spanish translation:desfachatado
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

01:03 Jul 29, 2011
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber
German term or phrase: kessen
Charm Kiss celebriert die Facetten “Love & Passion”, mit einem sinnlichen und köstlich-aromatischen Duft für alle wahren Genießerinnen des kessen Flirts und kokette Fashion-Ladies mit elegantem Sinn für Romantik.
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
desfachatado
Explanation:
desenvuelto, desvergonzado, sinvergüenza


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 ore (2011-07-29 07:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también: chistoso, provocativo
Selected response from:

dtl
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4osado
nahuelhuapi
3desfachatado
dtl
Summary of reference entries provided
Keß
Pablo Bouvier

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desfachatado


Explanation:
desenvuelto, desvergonzado, sinvergüenza


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 ore (2011-07-29 07:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también: chistoso, provocativo

dtl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
osado


Explanation:
Coincido que es un texto un poco raro para madera. ¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




Reference comments


1 day 9 hrs
Reference: Keß

Reference information:
ver enlace


    Reference: http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltObtenerHtml?IDLEMA=56311&NED...
Pablo Bouvier
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search