USt-IdNr

Spanish translation: N.I.F.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:USt-IdNr
Spanish translation:N.I.F.
Entered by: Mat_Young

21:01 Apr 13, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: USt-IdNr
Cuando se indican los datos bancarios, aparece esta sigla.
Mat_Young
N.I.F.
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-13 21:05:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

VAT Nr. in english.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-13 21:15:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También C.I.F.

Softcv - Programas - CIF - NIF - NIE
... CIF - NIF - NIE - MS Access 97. DigitoCIF.mdb es una base de datos con funciones
en ... El CIF (Código de Identificación Fiscal) es un elemento de ...
es.geocities.com/softcv/codigo/cif.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo Janfri Bogart.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4N.I.F.
------ (X)
4 -1número de identificación de los impuestos sobre las ventas
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
número de identificación de los impuestos sobre las ventas


Explanation:
USt es Umsatzsteuer - impuesto sobre las ventas
IdNr es Identifikationsnummer

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: Nö. http://chemeng.p.lodz.pl/zylla/ut/translation.html
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
N.I.F.


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-13 21:05:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

VAT Nr. in english.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-13 21:15:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También C.I.F.

Softcv - Programas - CIF - NIF - NIE
... CIF - NIF - NIE - MS Access 97. DigitoCIF.mdb es una base de datos con funciones
en ... El CIF (Código de Identificación Fiscal) es un elemento de ...
es.geocities.com/softcv/codigo/cif.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo Janfri Bogart.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Número de Identificación Fiscal http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls...
56 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  agiriano
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  .xyz (X)
10 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Egmont
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search