Hoffmanngehrungssäge

Spanish translation: Sierra de ingletes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hoffmanngehrungssäge
Spanish translation:Sierra de ingletes

08:17 Apr 27, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Holz-Alu Fenstersysteme
German term or phrase: Hoffmanngehrungssäge
Es un texto sobre la fabricación de sistemas de ventanas de madera y aluminio.No encuentro el término por ninguna parte ¿Alguien sabe a qué puede referirse? Os lo agradecería mucho.
El término aparece en la siguiente frase:
Dies is mit einer Hoffmanngehrungssäge (MS35) gewährleistet.
llunanineta
Sierra de costilla / de ingletes
Explanation:
Esa es otra posibilidad. Sobre lo de Hoffmann estoy plenamente de acuerdo con la otra colega. Suerte
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Finalmente me decidí por
Sierra de ingletes
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2s.u.
Jutta Deichselberger
4Sierra de costilla / de ingletes
René Cofré Baeza


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hoffmanngehrungssäge
s.u.


Explanation:
Kann sich eigentlich nur um eine Gehrungssäge der Marke Hoffmann handeln, also:

sierra para cortar ingletes de (marca) Hoffmann

Jutta Deichselberger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X)
9 mins

agree  kunstkoenigin
11 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hoffmanngehrungssäge
Sierra de costilla / de ingletes


Explanation:
Esa es otra posibilidad. Sobre lo de Hoffmann estoy plenamente de acuerdo con la otra colega. Suerte

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Finalmente me decidí por
Sierra de ingletes




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search