Moon-Lights

Spanish translation: Iluminación nocturna

11:26 Oct 23, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Beleuchtung
German term or phrase: Moon-Lights
"Für den Innenbereich gibt es sie als Hänge-, Wand- und Stehlampen. Für den Außenbereich wird eine große Auswahl an Wandlampen, Pollerleuchten, Pool-Lampen und **Moon-Lights** bis hin zu Hausnummern aus Edelstahl, sowie klassische und moderne Briefkästen angeboten."
Ich denke zwar an "luz lunar artificial", frage mich aber, ob es ein genaueres technisches Begriff gibt.
Besten Dank!
alcarama
Spain
Spanish translation:Iluminación nocturna
Explanation:
Como dice Janfri, puede ser una marca, pero puede ser también que se refieran a iluminación nocturna
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Por curarme en salud con las marcas, he optado por la iluminación nocturna. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Iluminación nocturna
ingridbram
2de la marca Moonlight
------ (X)


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
de la marca Moonlight


Explanation:
Creo que es marca aunque puede que se aplique a todo tipo de lámparas de exterior. Además de las "lunas" he encontrado también cañones con filtros de difusión.
http://www.adecorar.com/accesorios/iluminacion/exterior/?pag...
http://www.musik-produktiv.de/shop2/marke02.asp/marke_id/499...


------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Iluminación nocturna


Explanation:
Como dice Janfri, puede ser una marca, pero puede ser también que se refieran a iluminación nocturna

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Por curarme en salud con las marcas, he optado por la iluminación nocturna. Gracias a todos.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search