Pflege- und Bedienungsanleitung

Spanish translation: Instrucciones de uso y de cuidado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pflege- und Bedienungsanleitung
Spanish translation:Instrucciones de uso y de cuidado
Entered by: Mat_Young

14:56 Apr 12, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Pflege- und Bedienungsanleitung
Seit Januar 2005 liefern wir zu jeder Musterküche und Kundenkommission eine Pflege- und Bedienungsanleitung.
Mat_Young
Instrucción de uso y de cuidado
Explanation:
Instrucción de uso y de cuidado
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Instrucciones de uso y cuidado. ¡Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Instrucción de uso y de cuidado
kunstkoenigin
4Instrucciones de uso y mantenimiento
biggi1


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Instrucción de uso y de cuidado


Explanation:
Instrucción de uso y de cuidado

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Instrucciones de uso y cuidado. ¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Casas Peregrina
10 mins

agree  .xyz (X): también se puede agregar "instrucciones de uso, cuidados y mantenimiento"
28 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias. mantenimiento = Instandhaltung Reparación = Instandsetzung

agree  chiara marmugi (X)
54 mins

agree  agiriano
2 hrs

agree  aribe
3 hrs

agree  agapanto
4 hrs

agree  Carmen Álvarez: Genau!
14 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instrucciones de uso y mantenimiento


Explanation:
matenimiento - Wartung/ Pflege

biggi1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search