Dach einliegend mit Kiemen

Spanish translation: Cubierta (tapa) superior con ranuras (orificios) para la ventilación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dach mit Kiemen
Spanish translation:Cubierta (tapa) superior con ranuras (orificios) para la ventilación
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

11:36 Apr 13, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / IT
German term or phrase: Dach einliegend mit Kiemen
Se trata de un Gestellschrank.
------ (X)
La cubierta superior incluye ventilación
Explanation:
La tapa superior incluye un -"ventilador"- (ranuras para la ventilación ... orificios para la ventilación)

Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1La cubierta superior incluye ventilación
René Cofré Baeza
3techo incrustrado con penachos
biggi1


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La cubierta superior incluye ventilación


Explanation:
La tapa superior incluye un -"ventilador"- (ranuras para la ventilación ... orificios para la ventilación)



René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
techo incrustrado con penachos


Explanation:
duden español

biggi1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search