Marketingleitung / Produktmanagement

Spanish translation: Dirección de marketing / gestión de productos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Marketingleitung / Produktmanagement
Spanish translation: Dirección de marketing / gestión de productos
Entered by: Mat_Young

11:41 Apr 13, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Marketingleitung / Produktmanagement
¿Que pondrías para estos cargos?

XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX
Marketingleitung Produktmanagement

Departamento de marketing/Gestión de productos...
Mat_Young
Direccion de marketing / gestion de productos
Explanation:
Direccion - Leitung in dem Fall
Selected response from:

biggi1
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Direccion de marketing / gestion de productos
biggi1
4 +1Gerente de Marketing y Productos
René Cofré Baeza


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gerente de Marketing y Productos


Explanation:
Esa es una posibilidad

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin: y gerente de Producto
23 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Direccion de marketing / gestion de productos


Explanation:
Direccion - Leitung in dem Fall

biggi1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin
16 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search