leicht und locker

Spanish translation: sencillo y relajado

00:56 Jan 20, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: leicht und locker
expresión
Traduset (X)
Spanish translation:sencillo y relajado
Explanation:
Despreocupado, sin problemas. No apelaría a lo literal.
Selected response from:

Virginia Puntigliano
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sin esfuerzo/con facilidad/
aivars
5 +1sencillo y relajado
Virginia Puntigliano
3frívolamente
Timon
3ligero y suelto
baerbel


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ligero y suelto


Explanation:
man müsste wissen, um was es geht.
Sowas wie, leicht und locker übern Hocker?

baerbel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sencillo y relajado


Explanation:
Despreocupado, sin problemas. No apelaría a lo literal.

Virginia Puntigliano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aivars
3 hrs
  -> gracias aivars

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sin esfuerzo/con facilidad/


Explanation:
ohne große Mühe


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 05:36:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otras opciones

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Carlstein: aliteración muy frecuente que significa eso: con facilidad
9 hrs

agree  Egmont
3 days 10 hrs

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frívolamente


Explanation:
Depende del contexto, en el sentido que propongo se refiere a un modo de actuar sin pensar ni en lo que se hace ni en las consecuencias (es decir relajado en sentido ético)

Timon




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search