Trend-Idee

Spanish translation: idea en tendencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trend-Idee
Spanish translation:idea en tendencia
Entered by: Claudia Vicens Burow

16:50 Aug 7, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Trends
German term or phrase: Trend-Idee
Hallo,
ich würde mich über kurze und kreative Ideen besonders freuen.

Einen näheren Kontext gibt es nicht, da nur ein Foto auf dem Titel zu sehen ist. Es handelt sich eine selbstgemachte Wärmflaschenhülle.

Herzlichen Dank im Voraus.
Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
idea en tendencia
Explanation:
Zum Beispiel hier: https://www.regiondigital.com/noticias/reportajes/298406-ide...
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Idea de tendencia
Ronza Al-Nouri
3 +1idea en tendencia
Sabine Reichert


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
idea en tendencia


Explanation:
Zum Beispiel hier: https://www.regiondigital.com/noticias/reportajes/298406-ide...

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Herzlichen Dank!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ronza Al-Nouri
6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Idea de tendencia


Explanation:
Ich habe einbisschen recherchiert und noch einen Freund gefragt, der Spanisch als Muttersprache spricht und er hat mir ebenfalls bestätigt, dass idea de tendencia gut klingt. Also ich stimme der Kollegin zu. :-)

Ronza Al-Nouri
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search