International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

zum Kauf in Frage kommen

Spanish translation: para que considerase la compra

10:18 Apr 1, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: zum Kauf in Frage kommen
Contexto: Cuestionario sobre marcas de automóviles

PreissensibilitÄt


Wieviel billiger müsste dieses Modell sein, damit Sie es kaufen bzw. damit es stärker zum Kauf in Frage käme?



Gracias!
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Spanish translation:para que considerase la compra
Explanation:
con más seriedad
Saludos
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos. Feliz fin de semana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5para que considerase la compra
------ (X)
5para (empezar a) plantearse la compra
Carmen Álvarez


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
para que considerase la compra


Explanation:
con más seriedad
Saludos

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos. Feliz fin de semana.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Lozano
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Cris.

agree  Sandra Ziagos (X)
10 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
27 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Karlo Heppner
6 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para (empezar a) plantearse la compra


Explanation:
Es otra forma de decir lo mismo. Saludos :)

Carmen Álvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search