Reisezielstellung

Spanish translation: (Establecimiento del) objetivo del viaje

14:06 Apr 5, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Reisezielstellung
Contecto: informe de viaje

Reisezielstellung:

Das Ziel der Reise bestand darin, die Erfahrungen unserer Vertretung, Firma Saacer, bei der Einsatz-Vorbereitung und dem Verkauf des Fahrleitungs-Federspannsystems "Tensorex" in Holland, sowie die Einsatzerfahrungen der holländischen Kunden zu studieren.

Gracias de antemano
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Spanish translation:(Establecimiento del) objetivo del viaje
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(Establecimiento del) objetivo del viaje
------ (X)
4Definición del objetivo del viaje
Carmen Álvarez
4objetivo del viaje
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(Establecimiento del) objetivo del viaje


Explanation:
Saludos

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Aber ohne establecimiento. Das wurde im Deutschen nur hinzugefügt, um Verwechslungen mit dem Begriff Reiseziel zu vermeiden. Ist im Spanischen nicht nötig. LG Karlo
2 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Cristina Lozano
30 mins

agree  Hans Gärtner: con las mismas observaciones que Karlo
45 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objetivo del viaje


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Definición del objetivo del viaje


Explanation:
Puede ser...

Carmen Álvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search