morgen früh

Spanish translation: mañana por la mañana

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:morgen früh
Spanish translation:mañana por la mañana
Entered by: MexicoTranslate

21:24 Apr 7, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: morgen früh
Parece ser el nombre de un barco o algo así, no tengo idea que es ya que no se ni pizca de alemán, gracias
MexicoTranslate
Mexico
mañana por la mañana
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Gracias, Oso propuso lo mismo pero Janfri llegó primero. Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mañana por la mañana
------ (X)
5temprano en la mañana (early morning)
Maria Belen
1 +1mañana por la mañana
Oso (X)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
morgen früh
temprano en la mañana (early morning)


Explanation:
Saludos.

Maria Belen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
morgen früh
mañana por la mañana


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias, Oso propuso lo mismo pero Janfri llegó primero. Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
21 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mañana por la mañana


Explanation:
Hola Wadgymar,
Yo tampoco sé ni pizca de alemán pero ofrezco esto para empezar y paso tu pregunta al par Alemán>Español donde seguro obtienes una respuesta correcta.
Espero que los colegas de ese par me perdonen el atrevimiento.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

morgen früh;mañana por la mañana
www.imparola.de/Vokabeln/spanisch.txt

Oso (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: Veo que sabes una pizca, por lo menos...
21 hrs
  -> ¡No! ¡Ni una pizca partida por la mitad! ¶:^D Muchas gracias y saludos a mi super-pal, Al ¶:^)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search