Kindertagesstätte

Spanish translation: guardería infantil

16:03 Apr 18, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History
German term or phrase: Kindertagesstätte
Nach dem Krieg wurde es vom Russischen General Malin bewohnt und schließlich von der sowjetischen Militäradministration in eine Kindertagesstätte umgewandelt und so bis 1994 genutzt.
Susana Antón Remirez
Spanish translation:guardería infantil
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7guardería infantil
hirselina
4 +1guardería infantil a jornada completa
------ (X)
3 +1jardín de infancia
chiara marmugi (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Kindertagesstätte
guardería infantil


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins

agree  Ana Fernandez
15 mins

agree  Giovanni Rengifo
21 mins

agree  Monika Nospak
1 hr

agree  Karin.
6 hrs

agree  agiriano
9 hrs

agree  Deschant
16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kindertagesstätte
jardín de infancia


Explanation:
parvulario sería un tèrmino antiguo

chiara marmugi (X)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 mins

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kindertagesstätte
guardería infantil a jornada completa


Explanation:
Kindertagesstätte se diferencia de Kindergarten en cuanto los niños permanecen durante toda la jornada en la guardería.

MOMO - Kindertagesstätte & mehr in Nürnberg-Gostenhof
Informationen zur Kindertagesstätte MOMO in Nürnberg-Gostenhof: Betreuung für 2- bis 12-Jährige zwischen 7 und 18 Uhr.
www.iska-nuernberg.de/momo/ - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

Kinderbetreuung | AKAFÖ Bochum
Webseiten des Akademischen Förderungswerk Bochum A.ö.R.
www.akafoe.de/kinderbetreuung/ - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Kindertagesstätte Treff in Pirna-Copitz
Unsere Kindertagesstätte im Netz. Vorstellung, Informationen für Eltern, Höhepunkte usw.
www.kita-treff.de.vu/ - 2k - 17 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Kindertagesstätte Rotznasen eV - Duisburg
www.rotznasen-duisburg.de/ - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares

tags - Kindertagesstätte und Tagesschule Schwyz
Private Tagesschule und Kindertagesstätte - selbstbestimmtes lebendiges Lernen für Kinder ab 3 Jahren - orientiert sich an den Grundsätzen von Maria ...
www.tags.ch/ - 9k - 17 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

revista.consumer.es ::: Guarderías: No todas son iguales: desde 5 ...
... (1) Se ha calculado el precio de una hora considerando que un niño pasa la
jornada completa en la guardería. (Con comida y merienda incluidas) ...
revista.consumer.es/discapacitados/ es/19990401/actualidad/tema_de_portada/31398.php - 67k - En caché - Páginas similares

Guardería Infantil "Madre Fabiana"
... La guardería cuenta con un servicio de comedor para aquellos niños que tienen
jornada completa, o para aquellos que se marchan a las 14:45. ...
www.dipalme.org/Servicios/Organizacion/ Organiza.nsf/tablon/522A121F84CEDA8341256BF80036105A - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  E.LA
1 hr
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search