Ziehrichtung

Spanish translation: en la dirección en que se tira (de algo)

02:46 Apr 8, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - History
German term or phrase: Ziehrichtung
Contexto:

Beinhaltet Informationen für die Fertigung (Ziehrichtung).

Es un manual que se refiere a materiales y fabricación de piezas.
Horacio Menendez
Spanish translation:en la dirección en que se tira (de algo)
Explanation:
Evidentemente hace falta más contexto (Seguro que es esta una pregunta de Historia?).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 30 mins (2005-04-08 05:16:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrijo: ésta
Selected response from:

Carmen Álvarez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dirección de estiraje/de tracción
Mats Wiman
2en la dirección en que se tira (de algo)
Carmen Álvarez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
en la dirección en que se tira (de algo)


Explanation:
Evidentemente hace falta más contexto (Seguro que es esta una pregunta de Historia?).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 30 mins (2005-04-08 05:16:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrijo: ésta

Carmen Álvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dirección de estiraje/de tracción


Explanation:
sin otro contexto

Ernst

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin: Ziehmaschine / z. B. Papier- und Kunstoffsfolie, usw.
1 hr

agree  ------ (X)
1 hr

agree  Egmont: dirección de tracción
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search