International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Teilzeitpensum

Spanish translation: Jornada laboral a tiempo parcial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Teilzeitpensum
Spanish translation:Jornada laboral a tiempo parcial
Entered by: Gisel Moya Knautz

13:14 Apr 22, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
German term or phrase: Teilzeitpensum
Contexto:

Anstellungsvertrag:

Arbeitszeit:
Das Teilzeitpensum beträgt ungefähr 40 %.
Die Einsatzzeiten erfolgen nach Massgabe des Vorgesetzten.
Gisel Moya Knautz
Jornada laboral a tiempo parcial
Explanation:
http://www.canalempresa.com/empleo/articulos/tiempoparcial.h...
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
gracias!!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Jornada laboral a tiempo parcial
René Cofré Baeza
4 +2la duración de la jornada (parcial) es el 40% (de la jornada completa)
------ (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Jornada laboral a tiempo parcial


Explanation:
http://www.canalempresa.com/empleo/articulos/tiempoparcial.h...

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X)
6 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  agiriano
12 hrs
  -> Danke

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la duración de la jornada (parcial) es el 40% (de la jornada completa)


Explanation:
Saludos.

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Lozano
33 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search