gut auf etwas verzichten können

Spanish translation: podemos renunciar sin problema / podemos prescindir sin ningún inconveniente / estamos dispuestos a renunciar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gut auf etwas verzichten können
Spanish translation:podemos renunciar sin problema / podemos prescindir sin ningún inconveniente / estamos dispuestos a renunciar
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

19:12 Jun 6, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
German term or phrase: gut auf etwas verzichten können
"Zu den jährlichen Treuhandkosten kommen jeweils noch zusätzlich 15% Beneficio Industrial. **Auf diese Gesamtkosten können wir gut verzichten**."
Karin Hinsch
Spain
podemos renunciar sin problema / estamos dispuestos a renunciar
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Smash :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4podemos renunciar sin problema / estamos dispuestos a renunciar
Yvonne Becker
4 +1podemos prescindir sin ningún inconveniente
Gisel Moya Knautz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gut auf etwas verzichten können
podemos renunciar sin problema / estamos dispuestos a renunciar


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Smash :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Fernandez
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Silvia Puit V�gelin
6 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
12 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, cambiaste tu nick?

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gut auf etwas verzichten können
podemos prescindir sin ningún inconveniente


Explanation:
otra opción más..! Suerte!

Gisel Moya Knautz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker: Sí, también. Me gusta es uso de prescindir
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search