es kommt darauf an, was man daraus macht

Spanish translation: depende de como se utilice

09:48 Aug 24, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Region (source):
Region (target): Spanish (Castillian)
German term or phrase: es kommt darauf an, was man daraus macht
"Die biologische Sicherheit des WOL-CERAM-Systems steht ausser Frage. Schliesslich kommen hier die aus dem In-Ceram-Verfahren (Vita) bewährten Materialien Alumina und Zirkonia auf Aluminiumoxidbasis zum Einsatz, die seit 1989 mit grossem Erfolg inkorporiert werden: "Aluoxid - **es kommt darauf an, was man daraus macht!**"
Karin Hinsch
Spain
Spanish translation:depende de como se utilice
Explanation:
depende de lo que se haga con ello,

son unas posibilidades
Selected response from:

Juan Kriete
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Juan :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4depende de como se utilice
Juan Kriete
4todo depende de lo que uno haga de ello/a
.xyz (X)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
todo depende de lo que uno haga de ello/a


Explanation:
opción

.xyz (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depende de como se utilice


Explanation:
depende de lo que se haga con ello,

son unas posibilidades

Juan Kriete
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Juan :))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search