Wir freuen uns auf...

Spanish translation: "Esperamos/ Esperando lograr una fructífera colaboración profesional"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:"Wir freuen uns auf..."
Spanish translation:"Esperamos/ Esperando lograr una fructífera colaboración profesional"
Entered by: Rosmu

16:12 Feb 1, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
German term or phrase: Wir freuen uns auf...
Wir freuen uns auf eine professionelle und partnerschaftliche Zusammenarbeit.

¿Alguna manera bonita de decirlo? Estoy atascada...

Gracias!!!
Victoria Gil Talavera
"Esperamos/ Esperando lograr una fructífera colaboración profesional"
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Rosmu
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, me parece perfecto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"Esperamos/ Esperando lograr una fructífera colaboración profesional"
Rosmu
4 +1A la espera de ....
René Cofré Baeza
4 +1s.u.
Santiago García Gavín


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
¿nos agradaría, estaríamos encantados ...?

Santiago García Gavín
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A la espera de ....


Explanation:
Acá la expresión es sich auf etwas freuen o sea estar a la espera de que algo suceda, estar expectante. Es casi una expresión fija justo antes del cierre de un escrito.

A la espera de una cooperación ....

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Jimenez: a la orden
16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Esperamos/ Esperando lograr una fructífera colaboración profesional"


Explanation:
...

Rosmu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, me parece perfecto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Jimenez: a la orden
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search