DTP

Spanish translation: autoedición

07:44 Apr 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: DTP
Hola!

tengo un aduda... "DTP" es "autoedición" o "maquetación"??

A ver si alguien me puede ayudar...

Muchas gracias!

Guada.
ESP-MA
Germany
Spanish translation:autoedición
Explanation:
Desktop publishing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-19 07:46:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:U9kQiSkD7bIJ:www.infobe...

http://platea.cnice.mecd.es/~jmas/manual/html/texto_y_dtp.ht...
Selected response from:

Deschant
Grading comment
Gracias Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3autoedición
Deschant
5Publicaci¢n de escritorio
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
autoedición


Explanation:
Desktop publishing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-19 07:46:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:U9kQiSkD7bIJ:www.infobe...

http://platea.cnice.mecd.es/~jmas/manual/html/texto_y_dtp.ht...

Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Eva

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin.
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Karinita

agree  Egmont
27 mins
  -> Gracias, avrmvm

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, estoy de acuerdo. Autoedición al menos en España.
267 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Publicaci¢n de escritorio


Explanation:
tal cual, un poco lento, pero tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search