Stückzahlen

Spanish translation: número de unidades

12:22 Dec 4, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Stückzahlen
El texto gira en torno a un programa de software. ¿Qué puede significar aquí Stückzahlen an PCs"?
"Werkzeuge, die Hilfestellung beim Herstellungsprozess, etwa hinsichtlich der monatlich gefertigten Stükkzahlen an PCs, leisten."

Gracias
Maria San Martin
Spanish translation:número de unidades
Explanation:
O número de unidades de ordenadores personales o PC.

Se observa que se refiere siempre al número de unidades en estos tres ejemplos:

1)

Man nehme Handelsunternehmen dafür, die große Stückzahlen an PCs mit Microsoft Systemen verkaufen. Als Grund nennt man die Angriffe der Würmer Sobig und Blaster.

2)

Die DSP-Version ist auch solchen Händlern zugänglich, die nur geringe Stückzahlen an PCs assemblieren.

3)

Infineon bietet den neuen 4-Band-Chipsatz für etwa 15 US-Dollar bei großen Stückzahlen an.

En este último ejemplo, se ofrece ese precio si se compra un gran número de unidades.

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3número de unidades
Valentín Hernández Lima
5unidades
sercominter
4número
Stefan Wollinger (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Stückzahlen
número de unidades


Explanation:
O número de unidades de ordenadores personales o PC.

Se observa que se refiere siempre al número de unidades en estos tres ejemplos:

1)

Man nehme Handelsunternehmen dafür, die große Stückzahlen an PCs mit Microsoft Systemen verkaufen. Als Grund nennt man die Angriffe der Würmer Sobig und Blaster.

2)

Die DSP-Version ist auch solchen Händlern zugänglich, die nur geringe Stückzahlen an PCs assemblieren.

3)

Infineon bietet den neuen 4-Band-Chipsatz für etwa 15 US-Dollar bei großen Stückzahlen an.

En este último ejemplo, se ofrece ese precio si se compra un gran número de unidades.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Wollinger (X): mejor
1 min

agree  Elisa de Torres
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Elisa y Stefan. Mi agradecimiento por el apoyo en otras preguntas también.

agree  FAGN
3 days 1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
número


Explanation:
el número de ordenadores fabricados

Stefan Wollinger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Stückzahlen
unidades


Explanation:
número de unidades fabricadas

sercominter
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search