PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Auftragsdatenverarbeitungsvereinbarung

Spanish translation: contrato para el tratamiento de datos por cuenta de tercero

14:44 Oct 14, 2016
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Auftragsdatenverarbeitungsvereinbarung
"Die Daten werden in Hochsicherheits-Rechenzentren verarbeitet und gespeichert. Unterschreiben Sie eine Auftragsdatenverarbeitungs-Vereinbarung. Danach behalten Sie die volle Verfügungsgewalt über Ihre Daten."

Verbunden mit Datenschutzbestimmungen. Alternativ kann man auch sagen: Datenverarbeitung im Auftrag. Hat jemand einen entsprechenden Ausdruck für "Auftragsdatenverarbeitungs-Vereinbarung" ?

El término tiene que ver con normas alemanas de protección de información digital. También existe Datenverarbeitung im Auftrag.

Muchas gracias!
Pakasokoste
Germany
Spanish translation:contrato para el tratamiento de datos por cuenta de tercero
Explanation:
So heißt das spanische Gegenstück.
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3contrato para el tratamiento de datos por cuenta de tercero
Sabine Reichert
3acuerdo de tratamiento de los datos del pedido/del encargo
Raoul COLIN


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acuerdo de tratamiento de los datos del pedido/del encargo


Explanation:
es soll sein

Raoul COLIN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contrato para el tratamiento de datos por cuenta de tercero


Explanation:
So heißt das spanische Gegenstück.

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search