Mitarbeiterakte - Artikelakte

Spanish translation: expediente o directorio del trabajador/artículo

12:57 Oct 19, 2016
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / Databases
German term or phrase: Mitarbeiterakte - Artikelakte
Se trata de un software inteligente para empresas. Un sistema informático que tiene en una base de datos información sobre trabajadores, productos, etc. Cada trabajador o artículo ofrecido tiene su propio espacio en el sistema. Ese espacio es llamado Mitarbeiterakte o Artikelakte respectivamente.
Intenté traducir con "acta del trabajador/colaborador" pero no estoy seguro. Existe otro término más adecuado? acá más contexto en alemán:

Mitarbeiterdaten werden im Sytem hinterlegt. In der Mitarbeiterakte werden die Zugangsrechte für die verschiedenen Bereiche vergeben. .... In der Mitarbeiterakte wird eine Checkliste geführt, welche Gegenstände an den Mitarbeiter ausgehändigt werden.

... Alle Artikel-Attribute sind zentral in der Artikelakte gespeichert. Für jeden Artikel kann eine Stückliste in der Artikelakte hinterlegt werden.

Vielen Dank/Muchas gracias!
Pakasokoste
Germany
Spanish translation:expediente o directorio del trabajador/artículo
Explanation:
Una opción!

Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Javier!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1expediente o directorio del trabajador/artículo
Javier Munoz
3archivio de colaboradores / archivio de artículos
Raoul COLIN (X)


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expediente o directorio del trabajador/artículo


Explanation:
Una opción!



Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Gracias Javier!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tupcf
1 day 3 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
archivio de colaboradores / archivio de artículos


Explanation:
Es scheint so

Raoul COLIN (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search