Anprache

Spanish translation: Tratamiento

09:51 Jul 22, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Einstellung eines Sprachassistenten
German term or phrase: Anprache
Hallo zusammen,

ich bin gerade auf der Suche nach einem passenden Begriff auf Spanisch: Ansprache. Es handelt sich um Einstellungen eines Sprachassistenten nicht um eine "echten" Satz, eher um Keywords.
Sprachassistent | Aktivierungswort | Ansprache

Könnte mir bitte jemand helfen?

Danke im Voraus.

Schöne Grüße
Kattia Trujillo Cáceres
Germany
Spanish translation:Tratamiento
Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere al tratamiento que utiliza el asistente de voz para dirigirse al usuario: de tú o de usted.
Selected response from:

Javier Canals
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Tratamiento
Javier Canals
3Comandos
INES RAMON AMOROS


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tratamiento


Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere al tratamiento que utiliza el asistente de voz para dirigirse al usuario: de tú o de usted.

Javier Canals
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduard Urgell
25 mins

agree  Claudia Aragón García
6 hrs

agree  tupcf
3 days 9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Comandos


Explanation:
Podría referirse a comandos de voz para acciones concretas.

Alemán en contexto:

https://www.ifun.de/google-home-actions-on-google-und-voice-...
https://www.tecchannel.de/a/was-taugen-siri-cortana-und-goog...

Español en contexto:

https://www.ifun.de/google-home-actions-on-google-und-voice-...

INES RAMON AMOROS
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search