PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Geschäftsführungsvertrag

Spanish translation: contrato de gestión de negocios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geschäftsführungsvertrag
Spanish translation:contrato de gestión de negocios
Entered by: Evelina Blumenkranz

11:14 Jul 1, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Geschäftsführungsvertrag
Geschäfsführungsvertrag zwischen XXX und die Firma XXX
Javier Ruiz
Spain
contrato de gestión de negocios
Explanation:
Contrato de gestión de negocios (u otro término sinónimo), pero referido a la actividad y no a la persona.

Geschäftsführung: gerencia, administración, procuración, dirección comercial, manejo de negocios, gestión, gestión interna (Becher)
Selected response from:

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contrato de gestión de negocios
Evelina Blumenkranz
4Contrato de director (gerente) de empresa
cameliaim


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geschäftsführungsvertrag
Contrato de director (gerente) de empresa


Explanation:
Depende de contexto, me figuro que ahí describe las funciones.


    Reference: http://dix.osola.com/index.es.php
    Reference: http://www.lexicool.com/dlink.asp?ID=0FX3DQ62408&IL=3&L1=09&...
cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 110

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Geschäftsführungsvertrag
contrato de gestión de negocios


Explanation:
Contrato de gestión de negocios (u otro término sinónimo), pero referido a la actividad y no a la persona.

Geschäftsführung: gerencia, administración, procuración, dirección comercial, manejo de negocios, gestión, gestión interna (Becher)

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin.
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Miguel Martin
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  agapanto
8 hrs
  -> Gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search