PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Wiederaufleben

Spanish translation: restablecimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wiederaufleben
Spanish translation:restablecimiento
Entered by: Gisel Moya Knautz

20:06 Jul 4, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Wiederaufleben
Ruhensvereinbarung zwischen VVV und XXX.

Das Arbeitsverhältnis lebt wieder auf, wenn

- die Geschäftsführertätigkeit vorzeitig endet und die Beendigung nicht von Don XXX zu vertreten ist;

oder

- die Parteien es einvernehmlich vereinbaren.
Gisel Moya Knautz
restablecimiento
Explanation:
se restablece...
Selected response from:

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1restablecimiento
Evelina Blumenkranz
4vuelve a ser válido, a entrar en vigor
cameliaim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vuelve a ser válido, a entrar en vigor


Explanation:
Mi opinión

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 110

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restablecimiento


Explanation:
se restablece...

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Ebenfalls laut Becher. LG Karlo
3 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search