eine Aufrechnung des Käufers...

Spanish translation: Compensación por el comprador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eine Aufrechnung des Käufers...
Spanish translation:Compensación por el comprador
Entered by: kunstkoenigin

16:40 Dec 20, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Allgemeine GB
German term or phrase: eine Aufrechnung des Käufers...
Eine Aufrechnung des Käufers ist nur mit unbestrittenen oder rechtskräftig festgestellten Forderungen möglich.
Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Compensación...
Explanation:
una Compensación del comprador.
Término jurídico: Compensación
Tú me debes 10 y yo te debo 8 > entonces tú me compensas y me pagas 2.
Muchas veces no es permitido por ley. BGB = Código Civil ó Insolvenzordnung
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Compensación...
kunstkoenigin
3la inclusión (o consideración) en el balance del cliente
Karin R


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eine Aufrechnung des Käufers...
la inclusión (o consideración) en el balance del cliente


Explanation:
..

Karin R
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
eine Aufrechnung des Käufers...
Compensación...


Explanation:
una Compensación del comprador.
Término jurídico: Compensación
Tú me debes 10 y yo te debo 8 > entonces tú me compensas y me pagas 2.
Muchas veces no es permitido por ley. BGB = Código Civil ó Insolvenzordnung

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evelina Blumenkranz
1 min

agree  Gabi: compensación _de pagos_ (o de créditos) por parte del comprador
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Mario Le?n: Yes, very well, Manuel (expresión popular matritense).
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search