Vermietungsanbahnungen

Spanish translation: potenciales arrendamientos

14:50 Nov 25, 2011
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Vermietungsanbahnungen
"Weitere Belegungswünsche ausserhalb der Ferienzeit sind ca. X Wochen vor geplanten Aufenthalt auf der Insel mit dem Verkäufer/Verwalter nach dessen Vermietungsanbahnungen als auch entsprechendem Vermietungsstand abzustimmen."
Muchas gracias de antemano.
Tradjur
Spanish translation:potenciales arrendamientos
Explanation:
Anbahnung: las actividades/negociaciones en la fase previa a la contratación
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, creo que más bien es ésta la idea, la de "previsiones". Saludos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Condiciones previas/iniciales de arrendamiento
jortimara
2potenciales arrendamientos
Daniel Gebauer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
potenciales arrendamientos


Explanation:
Anbahnung: las actividades/negociaciones en la fase previa a la contratación

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Gracias, creo que más bien es ésta la idea, la de "previsiones". Saludos

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Condiciones previas/iniciales de arrendamiento


Explanation:
Podrían ser las dos, pero me inclino más por previas si existe alguna forma de compromiso o precontrato

jortimara
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search