Grossinventar

Spanish translation: equipamiento mayor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grossinventar
Spanish translation:equipamiento mayor

16:42 Dec 28, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-01-01 07:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratos de arrendamiento
German term or phrase: Grossinventar
Buenas tardes, me aparerece este término en un contrato de arrendamiento y entiendo el cocepto pero desconozco el término correcto en español. El contexto sería el siguiente:
[...das Großinventar einschließlich Mobiliar, wie es im einzelnen in der diesem Vertrag als dessen Bestandteil beigefügten Anlage 3 aufgeführt ist.

Si alguien puede decirme alguna cosa.
Muchas gracias y un saludo
Fernando Gómez
Spain
equipamiento mayor
Explanation:
No se trata de "Inventar" en el sentido de registro, tal como lo define la RAE:
1. m. Asiento de los bienes y demás cosas pertenecientes a una persona o comunidad, hecho con orden y precisión.
2. m. Papel o documento en que consta el inventario.


Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1equipamiento mayor
Sabine Reichert
4Inventario general ...
Walter Blass


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inventario general ...


Explanation:
... de todas las existencias. incluso el mobiliario

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daniel Gebauer: Hallo Walter, schöne Feiertage und einen guten Rutsch!
30 mins
  -> Danke Daniel! Ebenfalls, ich wünsche dir auch das Beste für 2017!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equipamiento mayor


Explanation:
No se trata de "Inventar" en el sentido de registro, tal como lo define la RAE:
1. m. Asiento de los bienes y demás cosas pertenecientes a una persona o comunidad, hecho con orden y precisión.
2. m. Papel o documento en que consta el inventario.




Sabine Reichert
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, Sabine. Me sirve tu propuesta


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer: Glaube ich jetzt auch. Es geht um die Ausstattung, Ausrüstung. Guten Rutsch!
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Danke und rutscht auch gut.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search