anrechnen (aquí)

Spanish translation: descontar, compensar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:anrechnen
Spanish translation:descontar, compensar
Entered by: Pablo Cruz Font

13:36 Mar 14, 2018
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Servicios de reparación
German term or phrase: anrechnen (aquí)
Hola otra vez, en uno de los párrafos anteriores esta frase:

Der Nachweis eines höheren Schadens und unsere gesetzlichen Ansprüche (insbesondere Ersatz von Mehraufwendungen, angemessene Entschädigung, Kündigung) bleiben unberührt; +++die Pauschale ist aber auf weitergehende Geldansprüche anzurechnen.+++

...pero el importe global debe asignarse a reclamaciones esencialmente monetarias... ?

Danke!
Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
s.u.
Explanation:
Wie in der anderen Frage in Bezug auf denselben Satz bereits erwähnt:
"...;el importe global, sin embargo, se descontará de las posibles reclamaciones económicas adicionales."
Saludos desde la roca (en el Mediterráneo...)... :-)
Selected response from:

Ulrike Löffler
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s.u.
Ulrike Löffler
4acreditar, imputar
agapanto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acreditar, imputar


Explanation:
diría yo simplemente

agapanto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Wie in der anderen Frage in Bezug auf denselben Satz bereits erwähnt:
"...;el importe global, sin embargo, se descontará de las posibles reclamaciones económicas adicionales."
Saludos desde la roca (en el Mediterráneo...)... :-)

Ulrike Löffler
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search