zuzüglich

Spanish translation: adicionados

10:15 Apr 4, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: zuzüglich
Tengo miedo de entender mal esta palabra.
La frase es:

Die genannten Preise verstehen sich für Lieferung ab Werk, zzg. Versand- und Verpackungskosten, netto für sie.

La traduzco como:
Los precios mencionados son precios netos que incluyen el suministro desde fábrica, excepto gastos de expedición y embalaje

¿Es correcto? Por favor, que me lo responda alguien que lo sepa con seguridad.
janago
Spanish translation:adicionados
Explanation:
Hay que adicionarle los costos de envío y embalaje / empaque
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Vale
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adicionados
kunstkoenigin
5más
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zuzüglich
adicionados


Explanation:
Hay que adicionarle los costos de envío y embalaje / empaque

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Vale

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 hrs

agree  Cristina Lozano
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zuzüglich
más


Explanation:
Siempre se pone así, p.ej. ..... zzgl. Mehrwertsteuer = más IVA.

Gruss,

Isabel

Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search