Kopfprinzip

Spanish translation: principio per cápita

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kopfprinzip
Spanish translation:principio per cápita
Entered by: Karin.

12:00 Apr 5, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Kopfprinzip
Timesharing
Kontext:
"Die von XY geforderte Umlage von 000,- Euro für die Phantomvorstellung der rechtlichen Umwandlung des Clubs sind nach deutschem Recht keine Betriebs- und Verwaltungskosten, weil sie nicht laufend entstehen und auch keine Kosten, die nach der Satzung hätten umgelegt werden können.
Selbst wenn die Anforderung der Verkäuferseite rechtlich und sittlich zulässig wäre, hätte nicht nach dem **Kopfprinzip**, sondern nach dem Wochenanteilsprinzip die Umlage erfolgen müssen."
Karin.
Spain
principio per cápita
Explanation:
una cabeza, un voto.:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo, :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2principio per cápita
------ (X)
4por persona
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
principio per cápita


Explanation:
una cabeza, un voto.:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo, :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Lozano
11 mins
  -> Gracias. Fíjate en esto: http://web.ticino.com/multilingual/Search_Interfaces.htm

agree  Egmont
25 mins
  -> Gracias. Mira mi hallazgo: http://web.ticino.com/multilingual/Search_Interfaces.htm

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por persona


Explanation:

Ich würde es verbal formulieren und das Prinzip umgehen:

el reparto (de la derrama/cuota) ....... realizada por .......... y no por persona/cabeza.


Becher :

por persona pro Kopf

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 309




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search