International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

zu einem Kurs

Spanish translation: a un determinado precio o valor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zu einem Kurs
Spanish translation:a un determinado precio o valor
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

06:49 Apr 11, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / estatutos de una sociedad
German term or phrase: zu einem Kurs
A qué se refiere esta expresión en la siguiente frase:

"Eine Ausschüttung an die Aktionäre der Corporation ausser zu einem Kurs oder in Höhe eines regelmässig ausgezahlten Betrages oder innerhalb eines Kursbereiches, der vom Board festgelegt wurde."

reparto a los accionistas de la Compañía a exepción de la cantidad abonada regularmente o dentro de un período en curso, determinada por el Comité. ????


Gracias!
Maria San Martin
un precio o valor (determinado)
Explanation:
En este contexto de reparto de "dividendos", creo que la empresa paga dividendos cuando el precio de la acción supera un valor determinado, cuando el valor oscila entre los valores determinados por el comite / directorio o un monto fijo cancelado de manera regular

Espero que te ayude ... quizás en otra parte del texto aclaran el reparto de manera más específica .
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias René
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2un precio o valor (determinado)
René Cofré Baeza
4 +1cotización
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un precio o valor (determinado)


Explanation:
En este contexto de reparto de "dividendos", creo que la empresa paga dividendos cuando el precio de la acción supera un valor determinado, cuando el valor oscila entre los valores determinados por el comite / directorio o un monto fijo cancelado de manera regular

Espero que te ayude ... quizás en otra parte del texto aclaran el reparto de manera más específica .

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Gracias René

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Lozano
4 hrs

agree  ------ (X)
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cotización


Explanation:
Ansonsten stimme ich mit der Erklärung von René überein.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 309

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Brüggemann
37 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search