Anwachstumsrecht

Spanish translation: derecho de acrecencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anwachstumsrecht
Spanish translation:derecho de acrecencia
Entered by: kunstkoenigin

09:04 Apr 13, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / estatutos de una sociedad
German term or phrase: Anwachstumsrecht
„Anwachstumsrecht“ bedeutet, dass, im Falle des Todes eines der gemeinsamen Eigentümer, dessen Anteil auf den/die überlebenden Eigentümer übergeht.

¿Alguien sabe cómo se traduce en castellano?


Muchas gracias!
Maria San Martin
Anwachsumsrecht = derecho de acrecencia / acrecencia
Explanation:
------------------------------------------------

https://de.etrade.com/reports/ETSI_bil_eng-ger_app_pack.pdf
„Anwachstumsrecht“ bedeutet, dass, im Falle des Todes eines der gemeinsamen Eigentümer, dessen Anteil auf den/die überlebenden Eigentümer übergeht.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-13 09:16:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=401770
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Anwachsumsrecht = derecho de acrecencia / acrecencia
kunstkoenigin
3derecho de subrogar/ subrogacion
biggi1


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
derecho de subrogar/ subrogacion


Explanation:
subrogacion - Einsetzung,in fremde Rechte,

biggi1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Anwachsumsrecht = derecho de acrecencia / acrecencia


Explanation:
------------------------------------------------

https://de.etrade.com/reports/ETSI_bil_eng-ger_app_pack.pdf
„Anwachstumsrecht“ bedeutet, dass, im Falle des Todes eines der gemeinsamen Eigentümer, dessen Anteil auf den/die überlebenden Eigentümer übergeht.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-13 09:16:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=401770

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
4 mins

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

agree  raulruiz
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search