Justizamtsinspektor

Spanish translation: Inspector del Juzgado

14:01 Apr 13, 2005
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Justizamtsinspektor
Urteil verkündet am 29 januar 2004
Walz
Justizamtsinspektor
als Urkundsbeamter
der Geschäftsstelle
moskva
Spanish translation:Inspector del Juzgado
Explanation:
Justizamt: Gerichtsbezirk und darin dessen leitendeBehörde, manchmal auch als verwaltende Behörde tätig. jedes 1Amt (II 3) im Justizbereich.
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Inspector del Juzgado
René Cofré Baeza
4funcionario de justicia
------ (X)
3inspector de la administracion judicial
biggi1


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inspector de la administracion judicial


Explanation:
inspector de la administración judicial

biggi1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Inspector del Juzgado


Explanation:
Justizamt: Gerichtsbezirk und darin dessen leitendeBehörde, manchmal auch als verwaltende Behörde tätig. jedes 1Amt (II 3) im Justizbereich.

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ------ (X): Compara con http://www.proz.com/kudoz/742949. No es un señor dedicado a las inspecciones.:)
1 hr

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Cristina Lozano
21 hrs
  -> Gracias Cristina !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funcionario de justicia


Explanation:
No mes alguien que inspecciones. Inspektor es un grado medio del funcionariado alemán, como bien explicó la compañera Christiane en la pregunta http://www.proz.com/kudoz/742949
Saludos

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search