Regularien

Spanish translation: formalidades, reglas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Regularien
Spanish translation:formalidades, reglas
Entered by: Karin.

18:58 Apr 13, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Regularien
Timesharing
Kontext:
"Die Gemeinschaft hat darüber hinaus das Recht, zu erfahren, wer die Eigentümer dieser Wochen geworden sind und nach welchen **Regularien** der Wiederverkauf mit Erlösverteilung erfolgt.
Karin.
Spain
formalidades, reglas
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, avrvm :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5formalidades, reglas
Egmont
3 +1cómo se procede en ...
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
formalidades, reglas


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Gracias, avrvm :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X)
7 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Janfri :-))

agree  Ruth Wiedekind
30 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Ruth :-))

agree  René Cofré Baeza
44 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, René :=))

agree  Cristina Lozano
17 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Cristina :-)))

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
22 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Christiane :-))

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cómo se procede en ...


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 631

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wiedekind
26 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search