Eigentumsgesellschaft

Spanish translation: Sociedad anónima/de acciones/participaciones oder in die Richtung.

08:15 Apr 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Eigentumsgesellschaft
Kontext:
"Auf die Frage von Herrn XY nach dem Grund der rechtlichen Umwandlung und den Erfordernissen, gab Herr Z sinngemäss folgende Antwort:
- Wenn wir das nicht in dieser Form gemacht hätten, sondern eine spanische **Eigentumsgesellschaft** mit allen Wohnrechten als Eigentümer hätten eintragen lassen, wäre dies eine kriminelle Handlung gewesen."
Karin.
Spain
Spanish translation:Sociedad anónima/de acciones/participaciones oder in die Richtung.
Explanation:
Über den spanischen Begriff bin ich mir nicht ganz klar,
glaube aber nicht, dass es hier um die Eigentümergemeinschaft geht.

Schau mal bei Google, wo du viele Eigentumsgesellschaften im Zusammenhang mit Schiffen findest.

Leider weiß ich auch nicht so genau, was eine Eigentümergemeinschaft nun genau kennzeichnet.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo, Karlo. :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4comunidad de propietarios
Christiane Brüggemann
3 +2comunidad (junta) de propietarios
cameliaim
3Sociedad anónima/de acciones/participaciones oder in die Richtung.
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comunidad (junta) de propietarios


Explanation:
o de vecinos

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Avrvm.

agree  ------ (X)
2 hrs
  -> gracias Janfri

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
comunidad de propietarios


Explanation:
Los órganos de gobierno de la Comunidad de Propietarios

Los órganos de gobierno de la Comunidad son los siguientes:

...
www.iabogado.com/esp/guialegal/ guialegal.cfm?IDCAPITULO=04030000 - 52k - 17 Apr 2005 -

La Junta es un órgano de la Comunidad de Propietarios

La Junta de Propietarios

El Presidente y los vicepresidentes

El Secretario

El Administrador


La Junta de Propietarios
¿Qué competencias tiene la Junta de Propietarios?

¿Cómo puede asistirse a la Junta?

Las reuniones de la Junta

Las votaciones


Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Cristina Lozano
1 hr

agree  ------ (X)
2 hrs

agree  Monika Nospak
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sociedad anónima/de acciones/participaciones oder in die Richtung.


Explanation:
Über den spanischen Begriff bin ich mir nicht ganz klar,
glaube aber nicht, dass es hier um die Eigentümergemeinschaft geht.

Schau mal bei Google, wo du viele Eigentumsgesellschaften im Zusammenhang mit Schiffen findest.

Leider weiß ich auch nicht so genau, was eine Eigentümergemeinschaft nun genau kennzeichnet.


Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 631
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo, Karlo. :))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search