lautend auf XXX

Spanish translation: inscrita a favor de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lautend auf XXX
Spanish translation:inscrita a favor de
Entered by: NuriaL

12:03 Apr 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: lautend auf XXX
En una sentencia:

"Zur Abgeltung aller Ansprüche überträgt die Beklagte das Grundstück xxxxx, lautend auf Pepe Perez and die Klägerin".

Con el "lautend auf" quiere decir que está a su nombre????

Muchas gracias
NuriaL
inscrita a favor de
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1inscrita a favor de
Karlo Heppner
4...la demandada transfiere el terreno XXX a Pepe Pérez y su demandante
ingridbram
3que está a nombre de......
Karin.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que está a nombre de......


Explanation:
Sí, Nuria, quiere decir que está a nombre de Pepe Pérez y al de la demandante.

Karin.
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inscrita a favor de


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 631
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Lozano
50 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...la demandada transfiere el terreno XXX a Pepe Pérez y su demandante


Explanation:
...transfiere el terreno a nombre de P.P. y....

transfiere el terreno a/en favor de P.P...



ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search